Gymnastics Cape Cod - Themed Birthday Parties, USAG Team, Xcel Team

Cape Cod Gymnastics Teams

CCG Competitive Ninja Team

Gym-Ja Warrior Competitive Team

Our new Ninja Warrior Competitive Team is by invitation only.  It is for boys and girls ages 6 and up.  Our Ninja team trains on Sunday mornings and Thursday evenings during the school-year.  The team competes in Ninja competitions all over New England and along the Northeast in competitive Ninja Warrior leagues. Regional Ninja Warrior leagues such as the New England Ninja Association (NENA), and in National Ninja Warrior leagues such as the National Ninja League (NNL) and the Ultimate Ninja Athlete Association (UNAA).  If you are interested in becoming a team member, please call or email and ask for coach David.

 

League Season Practice Schedule (Starting September 5)

Sundays: 8-10 am (6-10 year olds)

10-12 pm (11+)

Thursdays: 6-7 pm (6-10 year olds)

7-8 pm (11+)

Summer 2017

Mondays: 2:00-4:00: ages 6-8

Tuesday: 3:00-5:00: ages 9-12 Boys

Wednesday: 4:30-6:30: ages 9-12 Girls

Thursday: 3:00-5:00: ages 13 plus

Weekend Competitions

Head Coach David Vergara

I have been training for American Ninja Warrior for almost 2 years.  I have been a superfan of the show since the beginning.  Being involved in such a supportive and positive community that is the ninja community has given me a whole new perspective on fitness and life itself.  I have had the honor of course testing the American Ninja Warrior qualifier course in Philadelphia on season 8.  I also compete in the National Ninja League (NNL) and the Ultimate Ninja Athlete Association (UNAA).  I am a 2x regional finalist for the UNAA.  Both of these leagues are nationally accredited and they have youth divisions as well.  My ultimate goal with our ninja team is to help overcome obstacles physically and mentally and have fun while doing so.

 

SCHEDULE FOR N.E.N.A (NEW ENGLAND NINJA ASSOCIATION) SUMMER SERIES

GYMJA WARRIOR: June 11

TA FITNESS:  July 16

VITALITY OBSTACLE FITNESS: July 29

ACTION ATHLETICS: August 13

ULTIMATE OBSTACLES: August 26

 

National Ninja League (NNL) Season 3 Schedule

NNL (National Ninja League) Northeast Qualifiers Schedule

      *Top 3 boys and top 3 girls qualify for nationals in February 16-18

*The child's age on March 31, 2018 will decide what age category they fall into

*Age Groups are Kids (6-8), Mature Kids (9-10), Preteens (11-12), Teens (13-15) and Young Adults (16-17)

*Bold and Italics symbolize that qualifier is located in New England

*No registration fee to be a member of the NNL.  Only need to pay for competition fees

*Must sign waiver which is on nationalninja.com

 

TA Fitness (Weymouth, MA):

    August 26- Kids (6-8) Mature Kids (9-10) and Preteens (11-12)

    August 27- Adults, Teens (13-15) and Yound Adults (16-17)

 

Gravity Forge (Hatboro, pa)

   September 23- adults and teens (13-17)

   September 24- kids (6-8) and preteens (9-12)

 

High Exposure (Northvale, NJ)

  October 1- all divisions

 

Pinnacle Parkour (cherry hill, NJ)

   October 28- adults

   October 29- preteen (9-12) and teen (13-17)

 

Icore Fitness (West Chester, pa)

    November 4- All divisions

 

New Era Ninjas (Hamden, CT)

   November 11- Adults

   November 12- All Youth Divisions

 

Movement Lab NJ (Hainesport, NJ)

    November 24- All divisions

 

Hybrid Fitness (Lancaster, NY)

   December 2- All divisions

 

Vertiquest (Bound Brook, NJ)

   December 15- kids (6-8) and preteens (9-12)

   December 16- teens (13-17) and adults

 

Ultimate Obstacles (West Boylston, MA)

   January 6- All Youth Divisions

   January 7- Adults

 

 Maine Warrior Gym (Westbrook, ME)

    January 20- Kids (6-8), Mature Kids (9-10) and Preteens (11-12)

    January 21- Teens (13-15), Young Adults (16-17) and Adults

 

Action Athletics (Wellesley, MA)

   January 27- All Youth Divisions

   January 28- Adults

 

Vitality Obstacle Fitness (Fall River, MA)

   February 3- Adults

   February 4- All Youth Divisions

 

NOTABLE RESULTS FROM PREVIOUS COMPETITIONS

TA Fitness NNL qualifier: Ethan Fena 6th place overall 13-17 age group

                                    Noah Lyonnais 7th place overall 6-8 age group

                                                    

Laidback Fitness UNAA Qualifier: Gavin Pelletier 8th place overall 10-13 age group

 

Real Life Ninja Academy April Fools Competition:

Haley Labdon 4th place female 9-11 age group

 

Ultimate Obstacles Youth Competition:

Logan Court 5th place overall in 6-8 age group

Madison Kotel 1st place female (only female in finals round) in 6-8 age group

Gavin Pelletier 5th place overall in 9-12 competitive age group

Haley Labdon 2nd place female in 9-12 competitive age group

Nate Ludtke made it to the finals round (went perfect in both preliminary courses)

Isaac Hill made it to the finals round

Jack Donovan made it to the finals round

 

CCG Inaugural Ninja Warrior Competition

Noah Lyonnais: 1st place overall in 6-8 boys age group (only one to clear entire course out of 6-8 boys and girls age group)

Logan Court: 2nd place overall in 6-8 boys age group

Madison Kotel: 1st place overall in 6-8 girls age group

Chloe Donovan: 2nd place overall in 6-8 girls age group

Trent Miller: 1st place overall in 9-11 boys age group

Isaac Hill: 3rd place overall in 9-11 boys age group

Lilly Collum: 1st place overall in 9-11 girls age group (only one to clear entire course out of 9-11 boys and girls age group)

Gemma Gray: 2nd place overall in 9-11 girls age group

Connor Jones: 1st place overall in 12-17 age group

Ethan Fena: 2nd place overall in 12-17 age group

Gavin Pelletier: 3rd place overall in 12-17 age group

 

TA Fitness N.E.N.A Summer Series Competition

Gavin Pelletier: Finished Course in 1:25

Haley Labdon: Finished Course in 1:31

Cape Cod Gymnastics is located in the town of Yarmouth, Massachusetts, right off Exit 7. Our location is an easy drive from all Cape Cod and southern Massachusetts cities and towns

Cape Cod Gymnastics

5 Corporation Rd
Yarmouthport, MA 02675

Follow...Tweet...Watch!
     

508-744-7751